Acceder

Legal Notice

Privacy Policy

For the signing of the Seville International Chemistry Declaration 2016 personal user data is collected in a form, data that can be incorporated into a personal data file of Foro Química y Sociedad ownership and duly registered with the Data Protection Agency.

The user who provides his/her personal data to Foro Química y Sociedad expressly consents to the incorporation thereof to said file and the treatment of them by Foro Química y Sociedad for use in the performance of its duties as well as any other use stated at the time of the collection of such data.

In the data collection form, some data that is required. Failure to complete data marked as “mandatory” implies the non-signing of the Seville International Chemistry Declaration 2016.

In any case, the processing of personal data provided by the user will be held in strict compliance with current regulations and especially with the Organic Law 15/1999 on Protection of Personal Data. In particular, Foro Química y Sociedad is committed to maintaining the conditions of confidentiality and security of personal data entrusted by users on the terms provided in the legislation. However, Foro Química y Sociedad is not responsible for the access, modification, treatment, loss or illegal use of the data provided by users made by a third party.

Users will be responsible for the veracity of the data included in the forms completed. Foro Química y Sociedad is not liable for any damage that may be caused by the lack of veracity or inaccuracy of personal data provided by the user.

Intellectual Property

All contents and elements that make up this website including text, images, designs, sounds, software, databases, video etc. are protected by the intellectual property rights Foro Química y Sociedad has on them. Registered users undertake to respect them and not make any use of them that could violate such rights, such as copying, reproduction, alteration, modification, dissemination or communication thereof.

The ownership of databases and their intellectual property belong to Foro Química y Sociedad, being unlawful any act involving reproduction, distribution, communication or total or partial transformation thereof, as well as any act that mislead the user about the ownership thereof, such as framing, deep-linking and other similar acts referred to in paragraph hyperlinks. Any authorization by Foro Química y Sociedad for such uses must be expressed in writing and shall contain the terms of this license.

Users are allowed to view, print, copy or download the contents of this website solely for their private, personal, educational or informative uses, thereof provided that the source and author(s) are acknowledged as well as the copyright symbol if appropriate. Use of the elements and contents of this website for commercial gain is expressly prohibited. Any alteration, change, modification or adaptation of this website or any information contained thereon is expressly prohibited.

All trademarks, trade names, logos etc. cited on this website, both Foro Química y Sociedad and third parties, are protected by intellectual property laws.

Law and Jurisdiction

These conditions of use and the provision of services that could be carried out through the Foro Química y Sociedad website will be subject to Spanish law.

The parties expressly waive any other jurisdiction that may apply and agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts of the city of Madrid (Spain).

 

Legal notice prepared by:

MG Lawyers
mgmadrid@mgabogados.com
Tel: +34 915 637 157